Green Ridge

ca

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Green Ridge

Quality:

Green Ridge - city in Pettis County, Missouri, United States. Article “Green Ridge” in Catalan Wikipedia has 26.5 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 5 references and 3 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Catalan) language version.

Since the creation of article “Green Ridge”, its content was written by 1 registered users of Catalan Wikipedia and edited by 82 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 11 times in Catalan Wikipedia and cited 593 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Catalan): #6038 in August 2010
  • Global: #33355 in December 2002

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Catalan): #77020 in March 2025
  • Global: #1555436 in August 2015

There are 21 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Green Ridge, Missouri
32.5581
2Catalan (ca)
Green Ridge
26.503
3Spanish (es)
Green Ridge (Misuri)
25.3071
4Chinese (zh)
格林里奇 (密蘇里州)
23.9956
5Ukrainian (uk)
Грін-Ридж (Міссурі)
23.7317
6Norwegian (no)
Green Ridge (Missouri)
23.4472
7Dutch (nl)
Green Ridge
22.9066
8French (fr)
Green Ridge (Missouri)
21.9045
9Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Green Ridge, Missouri
20.7191
10Arabic (ar)
غرين ريدج
20.5997
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Green Ridge" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Green Ridge, Missouri
47 996
2Dutch (nl)
Green Ridge
2 772
3Portuguese (pt)
Green Ridge
2 557
4Spanish (es)
Green Ridge (Misuri)
1 590
5Catalan (ca)
Green Ridge
1 323
6Arabic (ar)
غرين ريدج
1 252
7Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Green Ridge, Missouri
691
8Serbian (sr)
Грин Риџ (Мисури)
664
9Chinese (zh)
格林里奇 (密蘇里州)
637
10Uzbek (uz)
Green Ridge
404
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Green Ridge" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Green Ridge, Missouri
171
2Chinese (zh)
格林里奇 (密蘇里州)
51
3Italian (it)
Green Ridge
13
4Dutch (nl)
Green Ridge
8
5Simple English (simple)
Green Ridge, Missouri
8
6Spanish (es)
Green Ridge (Misuri)
7
7French (fr)
Green Ridge (Missouri)
7
8Ukrainian (uk)
Грін-Ридж (Міссурі)
6
9Polish (pl)
Green Ridge (Missouri)
5
10Uzbek (uz)
Green Ridge
5
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Green Ridge" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Green Ridge, Missouri
39
2Dutch (nl)
Green Ridge
9
3Italian (it)
Green Ridge
6
4Arabic (ar)
غرين ريدج
4
5French (fr)
Green Ridge (Missouri)
4
6Polish (pl)
Green Ridge (Missouri)
4
7Portuguese (pt)
Green Ridge
4
8Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Green Ridge, Missouri
3
9Uzbek (uz)
Green Ridge
2
10Catalan (ca)
Green Ridge
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Green Ridge" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
غرين ريدج
1
2Serbo-Croatian (sh)
Green Ridge, Missouri
1
3Catalan (ca)
Green Ridge
0
4English (en)
Green Ridge, Missouri
0
5Spanish (es)
Green Ridge (Misuri)
0
6Basque (eu)
Green Ridge (Missouri)
0
7Persian (fa)
گرین ریدج (میزوری)
0
8French (fr)
Green Ridge (Missouri)
0
9Italian (it)
Green Ridge
0
10Kazakh (kk)
Грин Ридж (Миссури)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Green Ridge" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Arabic (ar)
غرين ريدج
385
2English (en)
Green Ridge, Missouri
56
3Chinese (zh)
格林里奇 (密蘇里州)
41
4French (fr)
Green Ridge (Missouri)
28
5Catalan (ca)
Green Ridge
11
6Persian (fa)
گرین ریدج (میزوری)
10
7Portuguese (pt)
Green Ridge
10
8Simple English (simple)
Green Ridge, Missouri
10
9Dutch (nl)
Green Ridge
9
10Ukrainian (uk)
Грін-Ридж (Міссурі)
8
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Catalan:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Catalan:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Catalan:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Catalan:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Catalan:
Global:
Citations:
Catalan:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
غرين ريدج
caCatalan
Green Ridge
enEnglish
Green Ridge, Missouri
esSpanish
Green Ridge (Misuri)
euBasque
Green Ridge (Missouri)
faPersian
گرین ریدج (میزوری)
frFrench
Green Ridge (Missouri)
itItalian
Green Ridge
kkKazakh
Грин Ридж (Миссури)
nlDutch
Green Ridge
noNorwegian
Green Ridge (Missouri)
plPolish
Green Ridge (Missouri)
ptPortuguese
Green Ridge
shSerbo-Croatian
Green Ridge, Missouri
simpleSimple English
Green Ridge, Missouri
srSerbian
Грин Риџ (Мисури)
ukUkrainian
Грін-Ридж (Міссурі)
urUrdu
گرین رج، مسوری
uzUzbek
Green Ridge
zhChinese
格林里奇 (密蘇里州)
zhminnanMin Nan
Green Ridge (Missouri)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Catalan:
#77020
03.2025
Global:
#1555436
08.2015

AI rank trends

Best Rank Catalan:
#6038
08.2010
Global:
#33355
12.2002

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Catalan Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: República Democràtica del Congo, Rafael Yuste i Abel, Juan Fernández Benítez, Pere Casacuberta Camps, Rudi García, Marcel Lefebvre, Michael Olise, Marta Montaner Santomà, Vito Quiles, Fèlix el gat.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information